Boy's Teen Ranking

Boy's Youth Ranking

Enter Text

Girl's Youth Ranking

Girl's Teen Ranking

5-12

13-17

13-17

Welcome to Trinity Sport Combat. Competitors will be ranked by Youth, Teen, Adult & Masters divisions. Championships will be held once we have enough athletes in that division. In order to compete for that divisions title you need to be ranked in the top 5.

Adult Men Ranking

18+

Masters Men

ranking 35+

Adult Women

Ranking 18+

1. Sadie Reyes  1-0          West Oahu District           Team Reyes

2. Naia Dung                     West Oahu District            Da Hui

3

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.


1. Jerome Macalino    1-0      District West Oahu        JIL

2. Amaz Lono              0-1     District  South Oahu      Bulls Pen

3

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.


1. Kaluma Jones   1-0            East Oahu District            Jesus Is Lord

2. Darren Wong     0-1           South Oahu District               HMC

3

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.


1.

2.

3

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.


120lb STATE CHAMPION

60lb STATE CHAMPION

120lb STATE CHAMPION

175 lb. STATE CHAMPION

STATE CHAMPION:

STATE CHAMPION:::

Enter Text

Enter Text

Enter Text

Enter Text

Enter Text

Enter Text

West District                                                     North District                                      South District

Champion: Sadie Reyes 120lb     Champion:                                 Champion:

1. Naia Dung

2.

3.

4.

5.


East District                                                     Central District                                     Outer Island

Champion:                                     Champion:                                Champion:

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.


West District                                                     North District                                    South District


1. Destin Soare-Manago 0-1

2.

3.

4.

5.


East District                                                     Central District                                   Outer Island


1.                                                             Kai Sekigawa 1-0

2.

3.

4.

5.


West District                                                     North District                                         South District


1. DJ Soares- Manago 0-1 120lb

2.

3.

4.

5.


East District                                                     Central District                                     Outer Island


1.  Ali'i Eduyan 1-0 120lb  

2.

3.

4.

5.


West District                                                     North District                                 South District

                                                       

1.                                                                                                                    Darren Wong 0- 1 155lb                                                                             

2.                                                                          

3.

4.

5.


East District                                                     Central District                                 Outer Island


1. Colton " Kaluma " Jones 1-0 155lb

2.

3.

4.

5.


West District                                                     North District                                                      South District


1.

2.

3.

4.

5.


East District                                                     Central District                                                  Outer Island1.


1.

2.

3.

4.

5.


VACANT

VACANT

VACANT

VACANT

VACANT

VACANT

5-12

West District                                                     North District                                  South District


1 Jerome  Macalino 1-0 175lb                                                                          Amaz Lono 0-1 175lb

2.

3.

4.

5.


East District                                                     Central District                                  Outer Island


1.

2.

3.

4.

5.


1. Ali'i Eduyan 120lb.     1-0       Central Oahu District       United Mma

2. DJ Soares-Manago    0-1       West Oahu District         Jesus Is Lord

3

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.


155lb. STATE CHAMPION:

VACANT

West District                                                     North District                                                      South District


1.

2.

3.

4.

5.


East District                                                     Central District                                                  Outer Island1.


1.

2.

3.

4.

5.


1.

2.

3

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.


135lb STATE CHAMPION:

VACANT

1. Wayne " Ione " Kim    1-0       West Oahu District           WOMMA

2.  Kyle Vizzard              0-1     Central Oahu District         Team Pain

3

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.


1. Kai Sekigawa   1-0               Central Oahu District          United Mma

2. Destin Soares-Manago  0-1   West Oahu District          Jesus Is Lord

3

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.


West District                                                     North District                                    South District


1.  Wayne " Ione " Kim   1-0   135lb

2.

3.

4.

5.


East District                                                     Central District                                   Outer Island


1.                                                                                            Kyle Vizzard    0-1   135lb

2.

3.

4.

5.


Rankings are based on win loss record and performances if there is a vacant District Rank even if you have a 0-1 record you will be placed as number 1 ranked for your district. As soon as someone enters your district with a win you will be bumped down to 2nd. If you so happen to challenge someone in your district and you are the number 1 rank with no one else in the ranking and you win you will keep the number one spot with a 1-1 record and your opponent will take the number two rank with 0-1 record. State Titles will be announced next year. In order to compete for a state title you must be ranked top 5 in your district.